Cities of Ukraine

Ivano-Frankivsk

City Status:

Regional Center

Former Name:

Stanislav

Year of Foundation:

1662

Land Area:

83,73 square km

Population:
204 200

Phone Code:

(+380)342

Postal Code:

76000 - 76030

Geographical Coordinates:

48°55′ N 24°43′ E

Distance to Kiev (auto)

561 km

Short Description:

Ivano-Frankivsk is an administrative center of Ivano-Frankivsk region, an important economic and cultural center situated in western Ukraine.






 
©2000-2010 "PERSONNEL CONSULTING" Limited. All rights reserved.